Bulutangkismania's Weblog

Juli 15, 2008

Badminton PON XVII : Individual Match Results

Filed under: Turnamen — bulutangkismania @ 8:23 am
Quarter Final

Women’s Singles

Adrianti Firdasari (Jakarta) d Maria Febe (Central Java) 21-17, 15-21, 21-19 good fight by Febe
Febby Angguni (West Java) d Fitria Firdaus (East Kalimantan) 12-21, 21-11, 21-9, lucky draw for Febby as 4th seed gift
Maria Elfira Christina (Central Java) d Aprilia Yuswandari (East Java) 21-12, 21-14 Fira keep her good perform.
Pia Zebadiah (Jakarta) d Silvi Antarini (West Sumatra) 21-17, 21-12

Men’s Singles

Simon Santoso (Jakarta) d Achmad Rivai (Banten) 21-12, 21-7 Rivai tired after passed tough draw in previous round
Ari Yuli Wahyu Hartanto (East Kalimantan) d Alamsyah (Jakarta) 21-17, 21-14 upset by Djarum’s product
Indra Bagus (North Sumatra) d Tommy Sugiarto (Jakarta) 21-14, 17-21, 21-17 2nd Upset in MS
Andre Kurniawan Tedjono (Central Java) d Adnan Fauzi (East Java) 21-11, 21-18 revenge by Andre

Women’s Doubles

Rani Mundiatsi/Endang Nur Sugianti (Jakarta) d Meiliana Jauhari/Yulianti (Central Java) 21-12, 21-12
Nathalia Poluakan/Greysia Polii (North Sulawesi) d Della Destiara/I Made Claudia Wijaya (Bali) 21-13, 21-10 Poluakan on defend her title (2004 paired with Liliyana Natsir)
Jo Novita/Pia Zebadiah (Jakarta) d Dian P/Weni Anggraeni (Riau Islands) 21-17, 21-13
Lelyana Daisy Chandra/Shendy Puspa (East Java) d Indarti Isolina/Lidyawati Limanto (East Kalimantan) 10-21, 21-17, 21-14

Men’s Double

Joko Riyadi/Rendra Wijaya (Jakarta) d Rian Sukmawan/Yonathan Suryatama (Central Java) 22-20, 21-17 upset by Joko/Rendra, slow but sure they were found as suitable pair.
Bambang Suprianto/Tony Gunawan (East Java) d Dwi Kristian/Andi Mawardi (Papua) 21-13, 21-11
Fernando Kurniawan/M. Ahsan (North Maluku) d Viki Indra Ovana/Bagus Suprobo (East Java) 21-11, 21-15
Frans Kurniawan/Lingga Lie (Central Java) d Anggun Nugroho/Bona Septano (Jakarta) 21-14, 21-9
SF Match between Kurniawan’s brother, Frans vs Fernando. Both pair are Djarum’s players

Mixed Doubles

Devin Lahardi/Lita Nurlita (West Java) d Tri Kusharyanto/Shendy Puspa (East Java) 14-21, 21-8, 21-16
Frans Kurniawan/Meiliana Jauhari (Central Java) d Anggun Nugroho/Jo Novita (Jakarta) 15-21, 21-8 26-24
Hendra Aprida Gunawan/Devi Tika (West Java) d Rendra Wijaya/Endang Nursugianti (Jakarta) 16-21, 21-19, 21-19
Muhammad Rijal/Yulianti (Central Java) d Viky Indra Okvana/Yunita Tetty (East Java) 21-18, 21-16

XD Semi Final, West Java vs Central Java

Round-16

Women’s Singles

Adrianti Firdasari (Jakarta) d Tike Arieda Ningrum (East Java) 21-6, 21-7
Maria Febe (Central Java) d Yuli Marfuah (West Java) 21-12, 21-15
Febby Angguni (West Java) d Suci Yansri (South East Sulawesi) 21-9, 21-8
Yuan Kartika (North Sumatra) v Fitria Firdaus (East Kalimantan) ??

Aprilia Yuswandari (East Java) d Alfa Vivianita (South East Sulawesi) 18-21, 21-13, 21-14
Maria Elfira Christina (Central Java) d Riszki Amalia (North Sumatra) 21-14, 21-11
Silvi Antarini (West Sumatra) d Sylvinna Kurniawan (Central Java) 21-12 ??
Pia Zebadiah (Jakarta) d Ganis Nur Ramadhani (Banten) 21-12, 21-12

Men’s Singles

Simon Santoso (Jakarta) d Ardiansyah Putra (West Java) 21-12, 21-11
Achmad Rivai (Banten) d Andreas Adityawarman (Central Java) 16-21, 21-17, 21-17
Alamsyah (Jakarta) d Farhad (North Sumatra) 21-12, 21-12
Ari Yuli Wahyu Hartanto (East Kalimantan) d Jeffer Rosobin (East Java) 21-12, 21-19

Indra Bagus (North Sumatra) d Andi Hartono (West Java) 17-21,21-13, 21-10
Tommy Sugiarto (Jakarta) d Nugroho Andi Saputro (Central Java) 21-15, 19-21, 21-10
Adnan Fauzi (East Java) d Budi Santoso (West Java) 8-21, 21-14, 21-12
Andre Kurniawan Tedjono (Central Java) d Dody Chandra (Jambi) 21-9, 21-3

Women’s Doubles

Rani Mundiatsi/Endang Nur Sugianti (Jakarta) d Berry Pratiwi/Suci Yansri (South East Sulawesi) 21-4, 21-8
Meiliana Jauhari/Yulianti (Central Java) d Febra Jeksianola/Silvi Rahayu (West Sumatra) 21-5, 21-12
Della Destiara/I Made Claudia Wijaya (Bali) d Andi Nurhudawati/Dini Rizki Nanda (East Kalimantan) 21-13, 21-11
Nathalia Poluakan/Greysia Polii (North Sulawesi) d Athiatun/Nadya Melati (Banten) 21-11, 21-13

Jo Novita/Pia Zebadiah (Jakarta) d Lita Nurlita/Devi Tika (West Java) 21-19, 21-11
Dian P/Weni Anggraeni (Riau Islands) d Rizki Amalia/Wenny Setiawati 18-21, 21-11, 21-10
Lelyana Daisy Chandra/Shendy Puspa (East Java) d Fitri Hidayati/Shenly B (Jambi) 21-10, 21-13
Indarti Isolina/Lidyawati Limanto (East Kalimantan) d Purwaningsih/Putu Rusmiati (Bali) 21-15, 21-8

Men’s Double

Rian Sukmawan/Yonathan Suryatama (Central Java) d Woni Romano/Amin Rahmad (Papua) 21-11, 21-13
Joko Riyadi/Rendra Wijaya (Jakarta) d Denden Kurniawan/Ade Hidayat (Jambi) 21-11, 21-16
Dwi Kristian/Andi Mawardi (Papua) d Tri Kusuma/Hendra Suryo Nugroho (North Sumatra) 21-19, 21-16
Bambang Suprianto/Tony Gunawan (East Java) d Devin Lahardi/Hendra Aprida Gunawan (West Java) 26-24, 20-22, 21-10

Fernando Kurniawan/M. Ahsan (North Maluku) d Beben Gunadi/Dody Candra (Jambi) 21-9, 21-16
Viki Indra Ovana/Bagus Suprobo (East Java) d Syarifudin / Unang Rahmat (East Kalimantan) 13-21, 23-21, 23-21
Frans Kurniawan/Lingga Lie (Central Java) d Imam Sodikin/Agung Ruhanda (West Java) 21-10, 21-16
Anggun Nugroho/Bona Septano (Jakarta) d Rio Wilianto/Davin P. (Banten) 17-21, 21-10, 21-16

Mixed Doubles

Devin Lahardi/Lita Nurlita (West Java) d Unang Rahmat/Lidyawati Limanto (East Kalimantan) 21-16, 21-14
Tri Kusharyanto/Shendy Puspa (East Java) d Rendi Sugiharto/Athiatun (Banten) 21-7, 21-11
Frans Kurniawan/Meiliana Jauhari d M.Nur Rofii/Wenny Setiawati (North Sumatra) 21-9, 21-13
Anggun Nugroho/Jo Novita (Jakarta) d Muhammad/Wati (South Sulawesi) 21-10, 21-13

Hendra Aprida Gunawan/Devi Tika (West Java) d Rionny Mainaky/Nadya Melati (Banten) 21-10, 21-19
Rendra Wijaya/Endang Nursugianti (Jakarta) d Syarifudin/Indarti Isolina (East Kalimantan) 21-10, 21-9
Viky Indra Okvana/Yunita Tetty (East Java) d Beben Gunadi/Shenly B (Jambi) 21-13, 21-13
Muhammad Rijal/Yulianti (Central Java) d Ilham Pratama/Dian Mayasari (South Sulawesi) 21-9, 21-8

Round-32

Women’s Singles

Tike Arieda Ningrum (East Java) d Debora Mariana (South East Sulawesi) 21-5, 21-8
Maria Febe (Central Java) d Ni Made Claudia Wijaya (Bali) 21-17, 21-13
Yuli Marfuah (West Java) d Athiatun (Banten) 21-13, 21-12)

Febby Angguni (West Java) d Kadek Sanmi Asih (Bali) 21-6, 21-8
Suci Yansri (South East Sulawesi) d Ririn Anggraeni (Riau Islands) 21-11, 14-21, 21-18
Yuan Kartika (North Sumatra) d Silvi Rahayu (West Sumatra) 21-11, 21-13
Fitria Firdaus (East Kalimantan) d Ulvie Tiarafani (Jambi) 21-11, 21-6

Alfa Vivianita (South East Sulawesi) d Fitri Hidayati (Jambi) 21-11, 21-6
Aprilia Yuswandari (East Java) d Citra Putri Sari Dewi (Riau Islands) 21-8, 21-5
Riszki Amalia (North Sumatra) d Della Destiara (Bali) 21-7, 21-19
Maria Elfira Christina (Central Java) d Dini Rizki Nanda (East Kalimantan) 21-11, 21-15

Silvi Antarini (West Sumatra) d Fifit Amila Rizal (South Sulawesi) 21-8, 21-8
Sylvinna Kurniawan (Central Java) d Linda Weni Fanetri (West Java) 19-21, 21-11, 21-16
Ganis Nur Ramadhani (Banten) d Millicenti W (North Sumatra) 21-15, 18-21, 21-14
Pia Zebadiah (Jakarta) d Nova R. Amelia (North Sulawesi) 21-7, 21-17

Men’s Singles

Simon Santoso (Jakarta) d Farid Hidayat (Jambi) 21-7, 21-12
Ardiansyah Putra (West Java) d Lucas Alexander (North Sumatra) 21-12, 15-21, 21-15
Andreas Adityawarman (Central Java) d Andi Mawardi (Papua) 21-9, 21-3
Achmad Rivai (Banten) d Nandang Arief Saputra (North Maluku) 15-21, 21-15, 23-21

Alamsyah (Jakarta) d Wimpie Mahardi (West Kalimantan) 21-11, 21-13
Farhad (North Sumatra) d Rionny Mainaky (Banten) 21-8, 21-12
Ari Yuli Wahyu Hartanto (East Kalimantan) d Prakasa Setiya (Papua) 21-7, 21-15
Jeffer Rosobin (East Java) d Ilham Pratama (South Sulawesi) 21-14, 21-8)

Andi Hartono (West Java) d Chandra Wijaya (East Kalimantan) WO
Indra Bagus (North Sumatra) d Hapitwan Daya (Banten) 21-15, 17-21, 21-7
Nugroho Andi Saputro (Central Java) d Sakti Kusuma (Jambi) 21-18, 21-18
Tommy Sugiarto (Jakarta) d Rahmat Rachman (South Sulawesi) 21-14, 21-4

Adnan Fauzi (East Java) d Hery Setiawan (East Kalimantan) 22-20, 21-13
Budi Santoso (West Java) d Yoga Pratama (Jakarta) 21-14, 17-21, 21-17
Dody Chandra (Jambi) d Roy Firmansyah (West Kalimantan) 21-12, 21-12
Andre Kurniawan Tedjono (Central Java) d Yong Yudianto (Papua) 21-18, 21-15

Women’s Doubles

Athiatun/Nadya Melati (Banten) d Linda Weni/Yuli Marfuah WO
Pia Zebadiah/JO Novita (Jakarta) d Dian Mayasari/Wati 21-8, 21-12
Shenly B./Fitri Hidayati (Jambi) d Debora Mariana/Reni Kusumawati (South East Sulawesi) 20-22, 21-19, 21-19

Men’s Double

Woni Romano/Amin Rahmad (Papua) d Rachmat Rachman/Muhammad (South Sulawesi) 21-19, 22-20
Denden Kurniawan/Ade Hidayat (Jambi) d Budi Hartono/Andrei Adasta (Banten) 21-17, 21-19
Dwi Kristian/Andi Mawardi (Papua) d Rihart Nove Ratte/Hery Setiawan (East Kalimantan) 21-9,20-22, 21-19
Tony Gunawan/Bambang Suprianto (East Java) d Sakti Kusuma/Farid Hidayat (Jambi) 21-10, 21-6
Devin Lahardi/Hendra Aprida Gunawan (West Java) d Wimpie Mahardi/Syahmie S (West Kalimantan) 21-9, 21-16
Beben Gunadi/Dody Candra (Jambi) d Farhad/Lucas Alexander (North Sumatra) 19-21, 21-17, 21-17
Fernando Kurniawan/M. Ahsan (North Maluku) d Rendy Sugiarto/Rionny Mainaky (Banten) 21-18, 18-21, 21-14
Viki Indra Ovana/Bagus Suprobo (East Java) d Prakasa Setiya/Dani Arayana Abdullah (Papua) 21-9, 21-13
Imam Sodikin/Agung Ruhanda (West Java) d Chandra Wijaya/Teguh Siswanto (East Kalimantan) 21-14, 21-18
Anggun Nugroho/Bona Septano (Jakarta) d M. NUr Rofii/M. Rizky D.N. (North Sumatra) 21-10, 21-16

Mixed Doubles

Rionny Mainaky/Nadya Melati (Banten) d Rufikha Olivtha/M. Rizky D.N. (North Sumatra) 22-20, 21-13

Round-64

Men’s Singles

Achmad Rivai (Banten) d Teguh Siswanto (East Kalimantan) 21-16, 21-11
Jeffer Rosobin (East Java) d Denden Kurniawan (Jambi) 21-11, 22-20
Andi Hartono (West Java) d Roni Agustinus) (East Java) 21-4, 21-10
Sakti Kusuma (Jambi) d Kristoforus Sakeup Wamtop (Papua) 21-11, 21-11
Hery Setiawan (East Kalimantan) d Herdiyanto (North Sumatra) 21-18, 21-9

Contributed Sandy from Badminton Central

Tinggalkan sebuah Komentar »

Belum ada komentar.

RSS feed for comments on this post. TrackBack URI

Tinggalkan Balasan

Isikan data di bawah atau klik salah satu ikon untuk log in:

Logo WordPress.com

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Logout / Ubah )

Gambar Twitter

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Facebook

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Logout / Ubah )

Foto Google+

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Logout / Ubah )

Connecting to %s

Blog di WordPress.com.

%d blogger menyukai ini: